• Administrative Staff

    Executive Office
    Clive Gillinson, Executive and Artistic Director
    Catherine Schaefer, Executive Assistant
     

    Administration
    Richard Malenka, Director
    Susanna Prough, Director, Capital Projects
    Melissa Monterosso, Associate, Building Services
     

    Building Operations
    Hugh McCloy, Chief Engineer
    Anthony Regno, Facilities Supervisor
    Tamika Reid, Director, Building Services
    Anthony J. Strano, Director, Security
     

    Event Services
    Sarah Zeltzer, Director
    Tamara Schuler, Associate 

    Human Resources
    Catherine Casella, Director
    Allison Meistrell, HR Manager
    Sharice Joseph, HR Coordinator

    Office Services
    Stephanie Cole-Jacobs, Office Manager
    Wesner Bazin, Associate, Office Services
    Juan Juarez, Coordinator, Office Services
    Mary Ellen Kenny, Receptionist
     

    Development
    Susan J. Brady, Director
    Kristen Henry, Director, Development Administration 
    Jamie Santamour, Associate, Development Services
    Christopher Stuart, Associate, Development Database
    Colin Revels, Administrative Assistant, Development Services
    Emily Howe, Administrative Assistant

    Institutional Giving
    Corporate Relations and Sponsorships
    Dori Fisher, Director
    Jonathan Goldman, Manager

    Joana Kung, Administrative Assistant
    Caroline Ritchie, Administrative Assistant  

    Foundation Relations
    Callie Herzog, Director
    Asim Khan, Associate
    Julia MacAllister, Associate

    Kathryn Peterson, Administrative Assistant
     
    Government Relations
    David Freudenthal, Director
    Tomoko Shannon, Manager
    Jessica Silverman, Manager

    Rachele Armstrong, Coordinator

    Individual Giving
    Patron Program
    Don Spalding, Director, Patron Program and Membership
    Kate Vereb, Assistant Director
    Jonathan Slawson, Manager, Notables
    Stephen O'Farrell, Administrative Assistant  

    Friends
    Andrew Rubinstein, Associate Director
    Karen Chia, Manager
     
    Rio Vander Stahl, Administrative Assistant 

    Campaigns and Special Projects
    Carl K. Steffes, Director
    Rosemary Miller, Associate

    Brian Huff, Coordinator 

    Special Events
    Ginger Vallen, Director

    William Reid, Manager

    Hilary Kromnick, Associate
    Rachel Pryzgoda, Assistant

    Finance
    Theodore E. Phillips, Director of Finance
    Julie Roth, Controller
    Aris Siliverdis, Manager, Financial Reporting
    Caroline Bonilla,
    Senior Accountant
    Matthew Eng, Society Accountant
    Tom Huynh, Corporate Accountant 
    Maria Loor, Payroll Administrator
    Pamela Harris, Analyst, Hall Operations
    Alvina Yeung, Coordinator
     
      
    Information Technology and Interactive Services
    Aaron Levine, Chief Information Officer
    Maria Luo, Administrative Coordinator

    Information Technology and New Media
    Denise Brooks, Director
    James Boncek, Project Manager
    Afshin Mahabadi, Associate Director, Information Systems
    Ed Denning, Manager, Business Applications
    Lisa Rudnitsky, Application Support Specialist 
    Simon Basyuk, Manager, Database Administration

    Interactive Services

    Kristin Bufano, Director
    Johanna Leal, Manager
    Michael Peppler, Web Developer 
     
    Information Technology
    Bronwen Stine, Director
    Tak Lai, Manager, Network Architecture
    Nick Calamuso, Senior Technical Analyst

    Jason Bitman, Information Technology Engineer

    Marketing and Creative Services
    Naomi Grabel, Director
    Tosaporn Sasitorn, Manager, Retail 
    Chloë May, Associate, WMI
    Elizabeth Laberge, Assistant
     

    Publishing and Creative Services
    Kathleen Schiaparelli, Director
    Alex Ammar, Managing Editor
    J. Adams Holman, Assistant Managing Editor
    Jay Goodwin, Managing Editor, WMI
    Carol Ann Cheung, Associate Editor
    Bernard Hallstein, Senior Art Director
    Cherry Liu, Assistant Art Director
    Evelyn Ochoa, Graphics Manager
    Hiromi Park, Senior Graphic Designer

    Michael Mallon, Senior Graphic Designer
    Kat Hargrave, Graphic Designer
    Ross Bonanno, Production Director
    Lai Fun Tsui, Production Manager
     

    Marketing and Visitor Services
    David Wyeth, Director
    Jennifer Hempel, Associate Director, Marketing and Business Development
    Craig Zeichner, Associate Director, Special Markets and Copy
    Michael Naess, Senior Marketing Manager
    Robert Phillips, Manager, Volunteers & Visitor Services
    Kerry Minchinton, Marketing Associate

    e-Strategy
    Séamus O’Reilly, Director
    Adrienne Stortz, Manager
    Jennifer McGoldrick, Associate Producer, E-mail & Digital Operations
    Nate Bachhuber, Web Content Manager 
    Jesse Yang, Web Producer 

    Artistic Planning and Operations
    Anna Weber, General Manager, Artistic and Operations

    Artistic Planning
    Jeremy Geffen, Director
    Kathy Schuman, Artistic Administrator
    Lea Slusher, Director, Artistic Projects
    Andrew Byrne, Director, Festivals and Special Projects
    Patrick Sharpe, Associate Director, Artistic Projects
    Alicia Jones, Manager, Program Planning

    Jennifer Flores, Manager, Artistic Projects
    Leslie Leung, Associate Manager, Program Planning
    Wendy Magro, Manager, Artistic Projects
    Victoria King, Associate Manager, Artistic Programs
    Debby King, Artist Liaison
    DeAnna Sherer, Coordinator, Artistic Programs

    Booking
    Elaine Georges, Director
    Denise Alfarone, Assistant Director
    David Suss, Assistant Manager
     

    Hall Operations
    Joseph Schmaderer, Director of Operations
    Rachel S. Davis, Director of Production 
    Jenny Weber, Director, Education Wing Operations
    Thomas F. Eirman, Production Manager
    John Lant, Production Manager
    Frank Cardillo, Front of House Manager
    Jill Marshall, Hall Manager
    Joshua Reynolds, Senior Performance Manager
    Thomas Ciganko, Performance Manager
    Thomas Rogers, Performance Manager 
    Leszek Wojcik, Recording Studio Manager
    Steven C. Brody, Operations Manager
    Peter Huitzacua, Operations Manager
    Zara Ahmad-Post, Coordinator, HMO 
    Joseph C. Reid, Head Usher

    Stage Crew
    Ken Beltrone, Carpenter
    James Csollany, Carpenter
    John Cardinale, Electrician
    John Goodson, Electrician
    Dennis O’Connell, Properties Manager
     

    Public Relations
    Synneve Carlino, Director
    Matthew Carlson, Assistant Director
    Corinne Zadik, Manager
    Tonya Bell, Manager
    Samantha Nemeth, Associate Manager
    Katlyn Morahan, Coordinator
    Michael Tomczak, Assistant 
     

    Rose Museum and Archives
    Gino Francesconi, Museum Director and Archivist
    Kathleen Sabogal, Assistant Director, Archives
    Miwa Yokoyama, Digital Project Manager
    Robert Hudson, Associate Archivist 

    Ticketing Services
    Timmy Wasley, Director
    Mike McCarthy, Treasurer
    Joseph Coster, Assistant Treasurer
    Valeri Olson, Manager, Subscriptions
    Jonathan Bradley, Manager, CarnegieCharge
    Terri L. Brown, Ticketing Performance Manager
    Rayna Bourke, Ticket Services Manager

    Kathleen Moran, Patron Desk Manager
    Matthew Scarella, Associate, Ticket Services
    Nick Singh, Associate Manager, CarnegieCharge
    Tatiana Balaban, Associate, CarnegieCharge
    Michael Kumor, Box Office Representative
    Beth Nerich, Box Office Representative
    John Nesbitt, Box Office Representative
    Matthew Poulos, Box Office Representative
    Joseph Wittleder, Box Office Representative
    Joseph Smith, Box Office Representative 
    Dennette Dyton, Subscription Representative
    Jasmine Reed, Subscription Representative
    Claudia Julian, CarnegieCharge Representative
    Kavita Mahabir, CarnegieCharge Representative
    Antoinette Rogers, CarnegieCharge Representative
    Sebastian Armoza, CarnegieCharge Representative  

    Weill Music Institute
    Sarah Johnson, Director
    Ann Gregg, Director, Community Programs
    Christopher Amos, Director, Educational Media and Technology
    Douglas Beck, Director, Artist Training Programs

    Joanna Massey, Director, School Programs
    Jaime Herrero, Project Director, NeON Arts
    Yasmin de Soiza, Manager, Educational Media and Technology
    Aaron Siegel, Manager, Secondary and Middle School Programs
    Elizabeth Snodgrass, Manager, Community Programs
    Phillip Bravo, Manager, Educational Partnerships
    Erika Rauer, Manager, Elementary School Programs
    Heather Briere, Associate, Community Programs
    Elizabeth Ferguson, Associate, Community Programs
    Vaughan Bradley-Willemann, Associate, Community Programs 
    Joseph Soucy, Associate, Artist Training Programs
    Janet Rucker, Coordinator, Artist Training Programs
    Elizabeth Gaston, Coordinator, Artist Training Programs 

    Jacqueline Stahlmann, Coordinator, Elementary School Programs
    Samuel Livingston, Associate, Education Programs
    Hillarie O'Toole, Coordinator, Educational Partnerships
    Zachary Sulsky, Coordinator, Educational Media and Technology 
    Tiffany Ortiz, Coordinator, Community Programs
    Marie Ortinau, Administrative Assistant, Elementary School Programs
    Kyle Yecke, Administrative Assistant, Education Programs   

    Richard and Barbara Debs Composer’s Chair  David Lang

    ENSEMBLE ACJW—a program of Carnegie Hall, The Juilliard School,
    and the Weill Music Institute

    Amy Rhodes, Director
    Betsie Becker, Manager, Alumni Projects
    Lisa McCullough, Manager, Operations
    Deanna Kennett, Education Manager

     

Load Testing by Web Performance