• Administrative Staff

    Executive Office
    Clive Gillinson, Executive and Artistic Director
    Catherine Schaefer, Executive Assistant
     

      

    Administration
    Richard Malenka, Director
    Susanna Prough, Director, Capital Projects

    Building Operations

    Anthony J. Strano, Director, Security
    William O'Flaherty, Manager, Security

    Building Services
    Tamika Reid, Director, Building Services
    Melissa Herrmann, Manager, Building Services  
    Wesner Bazin, Associate, Office Services
    Juan Juarez, Coordinator, Office Services
    Julie Rhodes, Coordinator, Building Services
     

    Event Services

    Sarah Zeltzer, Director
    Tamara Schuler, Manager
    Amy Daly-Fisher, Associate

    Human Resources
    Nia Monroe, Director
    Allison Meistrell, HR Manager
    Liz Belai, HRIS & Benefits Administrator 

       

    Development
    Susan J. Brady, Director
    Kristen Henry, Director, Development Administration 
    Christopher Stuart, Manager, Development Services
    Jamie Santamour, Manager, Development Services
    Maggie Watford, Coordinator, Development Services
    Anna Dugan, Development Assistant
    Cory Snoddy, Administrative Assistant, Development Services

    Institutional Giving
    Corporate Relations and Sponsorships
    Dori Fisher, Director
    Leila Ghaznavi, Coordinator
    Gabriella Napoli, Administrative Assistant 

    Foundation Relations
    Callie Herzog, Director
    Timothy Wilson, Manager
    Carly Landon, Associate
    Sophie Lewis, Administrative Assistant 

    Government Relations
    David Freudenthal, Director 
    Brandi Mathis, Senior Manager
    Charles Baranowski, Associate
    Shannon Rockett, Coordinator

    Individual Giving
    Patron Program
    Don Spalding, Director, Patron Program and Membership
    Jonathan Slawson, Senior Manager, Notables
    Caroline Ritchie, Manager, Patron Programs
    Vanessa Cravotta, Administrative Assistant, Patron Programs

    Friends
    Kevin Groob, Associate Director
    Karen Chia, Manager

    Nicole Zee, Coordinator

    Campaigns and Special Projects
    Carl K. Steffes, Director
    Vivian Wang, Coordinator
    Jack Thompson, Administrative Assistant 

    Special Events
    Ginger Vallen, Director

    William Reid, Associate Director

    Hilary Kromnick DeFeo, Manager
    Colin Revels, Coordinator
    Heather Pulkowski, Assistant
     
     
     

    Digital Media
    Christopher Amos, Chief Digital Officer
    Matthew Williams, Director, Educational Media & Technology
    Kevin Chan, Coordinator, Digital Media
    Aryana Alexis Anderson, Coordinator, Educational Media & Technology



    Finance

    Patricia Long, Chief Financial Officer
    John LeBreton, Controller
    Aris Siliverdis, Assistant Director, Financial Reporting
    Maria Loor, Payroll Manager
    Caroline Bonilla, Senior Accountant
    Matthew Eng, Society Accountant
    Tom Huynh, Corporate Accountant
    Kristen Marsch, Budget & Financial Planning Analyst 
    Pamela Harris, Analyst, Hall Operations
    Alvina Yeung, Associate

    German Alvarado, Accounts Payable Coordinator
     


    Information Technology and Interactive Services

    Aaron Levine, Chief Information Officer
    Maria Luo, Administrative Coordinator

    Information Technology and New Media
    Denise Brooks, Director
    Afshin Mahabadi, Associate Director, Information Systems
    Lisa Rudnitsky, Application Support Specialist 
    Simon Basyuk, Manager, Database Administration
    Deven Pitcher, Technical Project Manager

    Interactive Services

    Kristin Bufano, Director
    Blake Faulds, Manager, Website Operations
    Michael Peppler, Sr. Web Developer 
     
    Information Technology
    Bronwen Stine, Director
    Tak Lai, Manager, Network Architecture
    Nick Calamuso, Senior Technical Analyst

    Zara Ahmad-Post, Technical Analyst
    Rachel Ballou, Technical Analyst


     
    LEGAL

    Vera Zlatarski, General Counsel
     
     

    Marketing and Creative Services
    Jacob Subotnick, Manager, Retail 
    Matthias Hope Naroff, Marketing Coordinator
     
    Publishing and Creative Services

    Kathleen Schiaparelli, Director
    Alex Ammar, Editorial Director
    J. Adams Holman, Assistant Managing Editor
    Eric Lubarsky, Senior Editor
    Natalie Slack, Assistant Editor 
    Bernard Hallstein, Design Director
    Cherry Liu, Assistant Art Director
    Anna Sayer, Associate Art Director
    Hiromi Park, Senior Graphic Designer

    Kat Hargrave, Senior Graphic Designer
    Raphael Davison, Senior Graphic Designer
    Ross Bonanno, Production Director
    Lai Fun Tsui, Production Manager
      

    Marketing and Visitor Services
    David Wyeth, Director 
    Jennifer Hempel, Director, Advertising & Promotion
    Craig Zeichner, Associate Director, Special Markets and Copy
    Alison Saltz, Associate Director, Volunteers & Visitor Services
    Melanie Cherry, Marketing Manager, Education & Community
    Susahanna Lippa, Marketing Analyst
    Karen Meberg, Marketing Associate
    Claudia Berger, Coordinator, Visitor Services
    Wendy Taliaferro, Marketing & Visitor Services Assistant

    Digital Content & Engagement
    Eric Woodhams, Director
    Jamie Kraus, Manager, Email & Digital Operations
    Jesse Yang, Web Content Manager
    David Aragona, Web Producer
    Rio Vander Stahl, Senior Associate, Social Media


     
    Artistic Planning and Operations

    Anna Weber, General Manager, Artistic and Operations
    Susan Lutterbach, Coordinator, Artistic Planning and Operations  

    Artistic Planning
    Jeremy Geffen, Director
    Liz Mahler, Artistic Administrator
    Jason Bagdade, Associate Artistic Administrator
    Lea Slusher, Director, Artistic Projects
    Patrick Sharpe, Associate Director, Artistic Projects
    Alicia Jones, Manager, Program Planning

    Jennifer Flores, Manager, Artistic Projects
    Leslie Leung, Associate Manager, Program Planning
    Wendy Magro, Manager, Artistic Projects
    Victoria Frommer, Associate Manager, Artistic Programs
    Debby King, Artist Liaison 

    Booking
    Elaine Georges, Director
    Denise Alfarone, Assistant Director
    David Suss, Assistant Manager
     

    Education Wing
    Jenny Weber, Director, Education Wing Operations
    Carolyn Steinberg, Associate, REW Operations
    Wayne Lopes, Stagehand

    Gary Peterson, Stagehand  

    Ensemble Connect—a program of Carnegie Hall, The Juilliard School,
    and the Weill Music Institute

    Amy Rhodes, Director
    Lisa McCullough, Manager, Operations
    Deanna Kennett, Education Manager
     

    Hall Operations
    Joseph Schmaderer, Director of Operations
    Rachel S. Davis, Director of Production 
    John Lant, Production Manager
    Chad Zodrow, Production Manager 
    Michael Domue,
    Production Manager
    Frank Cardillo, Front of House Manager
    Jill Marshall, Hall Manager
    Joshua Reynolds, Associate Hall Manager
    Thomas Ciganko, Performance Manager
    Thomas Rogers, Performance Manager
    Blair Sordetto, Performance Manager
    Leszek Wojcik, Recording Studio Manager
    Peter Huitzacua, Manager, Accessibility & Operations
    Michael Boyman, Operations Coordinator
    Kayla Dempsey, Administrative Coordinator
    Forrest Wu, Assistant, HMO
    Joseph C. Reid, Head Usher
     

    Stage Crew
    Ken Beltrone, Carpenter
    James Csollany, Carpenter
    Philip Alfieri, Electrician
    John Goodson, Electrician
    Dennis O’Connell, Properties Manager
     


     
    Public Relations

    Synneve Carlino, Director 
    Corinne Zadik, Assistant Director
    Mari Beth Bittan, Associate Director 
    Samantha Nemeth, Manager
    Leah Rankin
    , Associate
    Eli Rumpf, Associate
    Michael Tomczak, Associate

    Rose Museum and Archives
    Gino Francesconi, Museum Director and Archivist
    Kathleen Sabogal, Assistant Director, Archives
    Robert Hudson, Manager, Archives
    Kathryn Gronsbell, Digital Asset Manager
    Lisa Barrier, Asset Cataloger  
     


     
    Ticketing Services

    Timmy Wasley, Director
    Ed Denning, Treasurer
    Joseph Coster, Assistant Treasurer
    Valeri Olson, Manager, Subscriptions 
    Terri L. Brown, Sr. Manager, Ticketing Services
    Rayna Bourke, Sr. Manager, Group Sales & Tourism

    Tatiana Balaban, Patron Desk Manager
    Dennette Dyton, Subscription Representative
    Claudia Julian, Subscription Representative
    Matthew Scarella, Associate, Ticket Services
    Nick Singh, Senior Associate Manager, CarnegieCharge
    Sebastian Armoza, Associate Manager, CarnegieCharge
    Michael Kumor, Box Office Representative
    Beth Nerich, Box Office Representative
    John Nesbitt, Box Office Representative
    Matthew Poulos, Box Office Representative
    Joseph Wittleder, Box Office Representative
    Joseph Smith, Box Office Representative 
    Kavita Mahabir, CarnegieCharge Representative
    Joe Pino, CarnegieCharge Representative

    Antoinette Rogers, CarnegieCharge Representative


     
    Weill Music Institute

    Sarah Johnson, Director 
    Douglas Beck, Director, Artist Training Programs
    Ann Gregg, Director, Social Impact Programs

    Samuel Livingston, Director of Operations
    Joanna Massey, Director, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Jenniffer DeSimone, Assistant Director, Education Production
    Vincent Carbone, Assistant Director, Artist Training Programs
    Amy Mereson, Assistant Director, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Aaron Siegel, Senior Manager, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Ayanna Cole, Manager, NeON Arts
    Karen Cueva, Manager, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Elizabeth Ferguson, Manager, Musical Connections
    Paul Grankowski, Manager, Education Production
    Jessica Gaynor, Manager, Education Production
    Cydney Gray, Manager, Youth Programs
    Sue Landis, Manager, Education Administration
    Tiffany Ortiz, Manager, Lullaby Project
    Hillarie O'Toole, Manager, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Anouska Swaray, Manager, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Caitlin Arias, Associate, Education Administration
    Siobhan Falanga, Associate, Artist Training Programs
    Amanda Fischer, Associate, Artist Training Programs
    Margaret Fortunato, Associate, Youth Programs
    Matt Frey, Associate, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Kate Pfaff, Associate, Social Impact Programs
    Maria Moschopoulos, Coordinator, Education Administration 
    Melanie Hublard Hershman, Coordinator, Education Administration
    Thomas Werring, Coordinator, Learning & Engagement Programs
    Margaret Rajic, Administrative Assistant, Education Production  
     

    Richard and Barbara Debs Composer’s Chair  Steve Reich