Connect with Us

Events

No Results Found.

All Results

No Results Found.

  • Carnegie Hall Presents
  • ZH Zankel Hall
  • SA/PS Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage
  • REW Resnick Education Wing
  • WRH Weill Recital Hall
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
 31
Jan  1
 2
 3
  • Narrative and Counter-Narrative: (Re)defining the 1960s 9 AM Offsite
 4
  • Postponed: Ensemble Connect 7:30 PM Offsite
 5
 6
  • Neighborhood Concert: Sinkane 5 PM Offsite
 7
 8
  • Shakespeare Redress: Joe Papp's Naked Hamlet 1968 6 PM Offsite
 9
 10
  • History with David M. Rubenstein: An Evening with Ken Burns: The Vietnam War 6:30 PM Offsite
 11
  • Artistic Vanguard: The 1960s at The Art Students League 9 AM Offsite
  • Roomful of Teeth 7:30 PM ZH
  • Lisa Hilton & Friends 8 PM WRH
 12
  • Uneasy Riders: '60s Hollywood 11 AM Offsite
  • Crescendo International Competition 7:30 PM WRH
 13
  • IMPACT Young Artists Competition Silver Winners Concert 12 PM WRH
  • Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY 2 PM SA/PS
  • Martin Luther King Jr. and the Vietnam War 2 PM Offsite
  • IMPACT Young Artists Competition Gold Winners Concert 4 PM WRH
  • Distant Worlds: music from FINAL FANTASY 8 PM SA/PS
 14
  • Harlem Postcards 12 AM Offsite
  • Countdown to Eternity: Photographs of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. in the 1960s 7 AM Offsite
  • The Vietnam War: 1945–1975 11 AM Offsite
  • Crescendo International Competition 1 PM WRH
  • Performing Arts Educators 12th Annual Invitational 2 PM SA/PS
  • Reading Into History Family Book Club 2 PM Offsite
  • Artist-in-Residence Tour 2:30 PM Offsite
  • Apollo Uptown Hall: 50 Years After MLK: A Dream Deferred 3 PM Offsite
  • Julian Gargiulo, Piano
    "Getting to Carnegie Hall" Violin Competition Finals
    7:30 PM WRH
 15
  • Power in Print 10 AM Offsite
  • Max's Kansas City 10 AM Offsite
  • YPCA Showcase 6 PM WRH
  • The Music of Sir Karl Jenkins 7 PM SA/PS
 16
  • Guildhall Artists in New York 8 PM WRH
 17
  • Crescendo International Competition 7:30 PM WRH
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 18
  • Open Working Rehearsal: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra 11 AM SA/PS
  • Cecile Licad, Piano 8 PM WRH
  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 19
  • You Say You Want a Revolution: Remembering the Sixties 10 AM Offsite
  • Artifacts of Change 10:30 AM Offsite
  • ’60s Verité 2 PM Offsite
  • Denis Matsuev 7 PM SA/PS
  • The Library After Hours: Counterculture 7 PM Offsite
  • Robert Mealy and Friends 7:30 PM WRH
  • Kronos Quartet 9 PM ZH
 20
  • Passion Through Performance 1 PM WRH
  • Misha Quint, Cello 8 PM WRH
  • Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
    Helmut Deutsch, Piano
    8 PM SA/PS
 21
  • Crescendo International Competition 11:30 AM WRH
  • Janine Jansen, Violin
    Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Piano
    2 PM SA/PS
  • Crescendo International Competition 3:30 PM WRH
  • Crescendo International Competition 8 PM WRH
 22
  • The Annie Moses Band 7 PM SA/PS
  • Tour Carnegie Hall Various Times
 23
  • The Global Interconnections of 1968 9 AM Offsite
  • The Sixties Underground: Press and the Rise of Alternative Media in America 6 PM Offsite
  • The Cleveland Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 24
  • Open Working Rehearsal: The Cleveland Orchestra 11 AM SA/PS
  • The Song Continues: Marilyn Horne Master Class 7:30 PM REW
  • Russian Winter Gala Concert 8 PM WRH
  • The Cleveland Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
  • Tour Carnegie Hall Various Times
 25
  • Sing Out! The 1960s at Carnegie Hall 11 AM Offsite
  • The Song Continues: Graham Johnson Master Class 7:30 PM REW
  • Trio Klaritas 8 PM WRH
  • SNARKY PUPPY
    with David Crosby and Special Guests
    8 PM SA/PS
  • Tour Carnegie Hall Various Times
 26
  • Grammy Salute to Classical Music
    Celebrating the Legacy of Leonard Bernstein
    2:30 PM SA/PS
  • Coming Home 7 PM Offsite
  • The Song Continues: Renée Fleming Master Class 7:30 PM REW
  • Lang Lang Young Scholars Concert 8 PM WRH
  • Paolo Angeli, Guitar and Vocals 8:30 PM ZH
 27
  • Crescendo International Competition 11:30 AM WRH
  • Crescendo International Competition 3:30 PM WRH
  • Big Daddy Weave Live in Concert with The True North Symphony Orchestra and Mass Choir 6:30 PM SA/PS
  • Crescendo International Competition 8 PM WRH
  • Matthew Shipp Trio
    Roscoe Mitchell, Saxophone
    9 PM ZH
  • Tour Carnegie Hall Various Times
 28
  • New York Musician's Center Student Showcase 1 PM WRH
  • American Symphony Orchestra 2 PM SA/PS
  • Marilyn Horne Song Celebration 3 PM ZH
  • Yale in New York 7:30 PM WRH
 29
  • Hotchkiss School at Carnegie Hall 8 PM WRH
 30
  • Stephen Hough, Piano 8 PM SA/PS
  • TeRra Han, Kayageum 8 PM WRH
 31
  • In the Intense Now 2 PM Offsite
  • Karwendel Artists Gala Concert 7:30 PM WRH
Feb  1
  • Birkin Gainsbourg
    The Symphonic
    with Jane Birkin and Wordless Music Orchestra
    8 PM SA/PS
  • A Midwinter Poetry Jam 8 PM Offsite
  • One World Opera: A Blend Between Eastern and Western Music 8 PM WRH
 2
  • Neighborhood Concert: Banda Magda 7:30 PM Offsite
  • An Affair of the Skin 7:30 PM Offsite
  • Sol-ETUDES: A Eurythmy Recital 8 PM WRH
  • The New York Pops 8 PM SA/PS
 3
  • Forte International Music Competition 1 PM WRH
  • The Kid Who Helped Leak the Pentagon Papers 2 PM Offsite
  • The Black G.I. 6:45 PM Offsite
  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra 7 PM SA/PS
  • Malek Jandali Trio 8 PM WRH
  • No Vietnamese Ever Called Me Nigger 8:30 PM Offsite
  • Ruthie Foster
    North Mississippi Allstars
    9 PM ZH
Presented by  The Grace Theatre Workshop, Inc. & Olivia Park Foundation

Union City Orchestra with Young Artists

Wednesday, December 27, 2017 8 PM Weill Recital Hall
URL Copied

Performers

Union City Orchestra with Young Artists
Special Guest: Lucio Fernandez, Tenor

Stay Up to Date