Connect with Us

Events

No Results Found.

All Results

No Results Found.

  • Carnegie Hall Presents
  • ZH Zankel Hall
  • SA/PS Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage
  • REW Resnick Education Wing
  • WRH Weill Recital Hall
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
TUE
FRI
SAT
 29
  • New York Concerti Sinfonietta 2 PM WRH
  • The 15th Annual Lucie Awards 7 PM ZH
  • Yale in New York 7:30 PM WRH
 30
  • Open Working Rehearsal: China NCPA Orchestra 3 PM SA/PS
  • China NCPA Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
  • Cancelled: Ryan Cayabyab, Piano 8 PM WRH
 31
  • Global Artists Productions Variety Show 8 PM WRH
Nov  1
  • Marc-André Hamelin, Piano 8 PM SA/PS
  • Mimesis Ensemble 8 PM WRH
 2
  • MasterVoices 7 PM SA/PS
  • Alexander Anisimov, Bass
    Beata Szalwinska, Piano
    7:30 PM WRH
  • Ensemble Signal 7:30 PM ZH
 3
  • The Orchestra Now 7:30 PM SA/PS
  • Neighborhood Concert: Plena Libre 7:30 PM Offsite
  • AGBU Performing Artists in Concert 8 PM WRH
  • Catherine Russell 9 PM ZH
 4
  • Golden Classical Music Awards Ceremony 1 PM WRH
  • InterHarmony Concert Series 8 PM WRH
  • Amjad Ali Khan, Sarod 8:30 PM ZH
 5
  • Golden Classical Music Awards Ceremony 1 PM WRH
  • Pathway to Paris 7 PM SA/PS
  • Seung-Hyun Lee, Soprano 7:30 PM WRH
 6
  • Golden Classical Music Awards Ceremony 2 PM WRH
  • Oratorio Society of New York 8 PM SA/PS
 7
  • Concert Artists International Virtuoso Competition Winners' Concert 7:30 PM WRH
  • Stoltzman Sounds! A Celebration 7:30 PM ZH
  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 8
  • Open Working Rehearsal: Israel Philharmonic Orchestra 10 AM SA/PS
  • Benefit Concert for GLP and the SLLC 7:30 PM WRH
  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 9
  • Juliann Ma, Piano 7:30 PM WRH
  • New York City Opera 7:30 PM ZH
  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 10
  • Modigliani Quartet 7:30 PM WRH
 11
  • Judy Huang, Piano 2 PM WRH
  • New York Lyric Opera Theatre 8 PM WRH
  • Brian Regan Live in Concert 8 PM SA/PS
 12
  • Japan Kocarina Ensemble 2 PM SA/PS
  • Amigos De La Zarzuela 2 PM WRH
  • Neighborhood Concert: Jason Danieley 3 PM Offsite
  • Neighborhood Concert: Ensemble Connect 5 PM Offsite
  • Concert Festival Winners' Recital 7:30 PM WRH
 13
  • Neighborhood Concert: Martha Redbone Roots Project 7 PM Offsite
  • The Children's Monologues 7:30 PM SA/PS
  • Musicians from Marlboro 8 PM WRH
 14
  • CAG Encores! 7:30 PM WRH
  • Ensemble Connect 7:30 PM Offsite
  • Mariinsky Orchestra 8 PM SA/PS
 15
  • Mariinsky Orchestra 7 PM SA/PS
  • Paul Lewis, Piano 7:30 PM ZH
  • Quattro Mani Piano Duo 8 PM WRH
 16
  • Tetzlaff Quartet 7:30 PM ZH
  • Cristiana Pegoraro, Piano 8 PM WRH
 17
  • Lullaby Song Circle 11 AM Offsite
  • Jeffrey Bradetich, Double Bass 8 PM WRH
  • The New York Pops 8 PM SA/PS
 18
  • Charles Whitehead, Piano 2 PM WRH
  • Neighborhood Concert:
    Joshua Blue, Tenor
    Chris Reynolds, Piano
    5 PM Offsite
  • Canterbury Choral Society 7 PM SA/PS
  • Haochen Zhang, Piano 7:30 PM ZH
  • Christiaan Smith, Baritone
    Casey Robards, Piano
    8 PM WRH
 19
  • Kimiko Ishizaka, Piano 2 PM WRH
  • New York Youth Symphony 2 PM SA/PS
  • Kościuszko Gala Concert 7:30 PM WRH
  • Distinguished Concerts Orchestra and Distinguished Concerts Singers International 8:30 PM SA/PS
 20
  • 7th Annual Christmas in New York 8 PM SA/PS
  • New Asia Chamber Music Society with Zhang Fang, Piano 8 PM WRH
 21
  • East Coast International Competition Winners 8 PM WRH
 22
  • Sachiko Furuhata-Kersting, Piano 8 PM WRH
 23
 24
  • Claudette Peterson Vocal Studio And Friends 7:30 PM WRH
 25
  • United States Classical International Music Competition Series Winners Concert 1 PM WRH
  • Magnum Opus International Speech and Drama Competition Winners Showcase 8 PM WRH
  • Arlo Guthrie's Annual Thanksgiving Concert 8 PM SA/PS
 26
  • American Protégé Winners Recital 11:30 AM WRH
  • Distinguished Concerts Orchestra and Distinguished Concerts Singers International 2 PM SA/PS
  • American Protégé Winners Recital 3:30 PM WRH
  • American Protégé Winners Recital 7:30 PM WRH
 27
  • Distinguished Concerts Singers International 7 PM SA/PS
  • Jorge Saade, Violin
    Juan Carlos Escudero, Piano
    8 PM WRH
 28
  • Bomsori Kim, Violin 7:30 PM WRH
 29
  • Andreea Soare, Soprano 8 PM WRH
 30
  • Laura Alonso Padin, Soprano
    Yelena Kurdina, Piano
    8 PM WRH
Dec  1
  • Alexi Kenney, Violin
    Renana Gutman, Piano
    7:30 PM WRH
  • Neighborhood Concert: Kiran Ahluwalia 7:30 PM Offsite
  • Benefit Concert for The Natural Resources Defense Council & The Way of the Rain 8 PM SA/PS
 2
  • 14th Russian Music Competition 11:30 AM WRH
  • 14th Russian Music Competition 3:30 PM WRH
  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra 7 PM SA/PS
  • 14th Russian Music Competition 7:30 PM WRH
  • Parker Millsap
    Sara Watkins
    9 PM ZH
Presented by  The Artist

Horacio Lavandera, Piano

Saturday, April 7, 2018 8 PM Weill Recital Hall
Url Copied
Student and Senior Discount Tickets Available at the Box Office

Performers

Horacio Lavandera, Piano

Program

MOZART Piano Sonata in A Major, K. 331
BEETHOVEN Piano Sonata No. 21 in C Major, Op. 53, "Waldstein"
DINO SALUZZI Three Pieces (US Premiere)
LISZT Wedding March and Dance of the Elves, S. 410 (after Mendelssohn)
GERSHWIN Three Preludes
And works by Schubert

Stay Up to Date